Quickly

Article 370 Box Office Collection Day 11

Article 370 performed well on its first 10 days at the box office and earned an estimated ₹ 54.44 Cr India net. Here is Article 370’s 11th-day box office collection and Occupancy.

Article 370 Box Office Collection Day 11

Article 370 earned ₹ 1.80 Cr India net on its eleventh day (early estimates).

Article 370 Day 11 Box Office Collection

DayAmountChange (±%)
Day 1₹ 6.12 CrN/A
Day 2₹ 9.08 Cr+48.37%
Day 3₹ 10.25 Cr+12.89%
Day 4₹ 3.60 Cr-64.88%
Day 5₹ 3.55 Cr-1.39%
Day 6₹ 3.15 Cr-11.27%
Day 7₹ 3.07 Cr-2.54%
Day 8₹ 3.12 Cr+1.63%
Day 9₹ 5.25 Cr+68.27%
Day 10₹ 7.25 Cr+38.10%
Day 11₹ 1.80 Cr * early estimates
Total₹ 56.24 Cr

Article 370 Day 11 Worldwide Gross Box Office Collection

ScheduleAmount
India box office Nett₹ – Cr
India box office Gross₹ – Cr
Overseas Gross₹ – Cr
Worldwide collections Gross₹ – Cr

Article 370 Day 11 Occupancy

Article 370 Day 11 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 5.76%

Afternoon Shows: 9.58%

Evening Shows: 11.11%

Night Shows: 16.12%

Article 370 had an overall 10.64% Hindi Occupancy on Monday, March 04, 2024.

Article 370 Day 11 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai13.50%7%11%15%21%535
National Capital Region (NCR)8.75%5%9%9%12%576
Pune14.75%8%14%15%22%211
Bengaluru12.00%6%10%15%17%180
Hyderabad12.25%9%8%11%21%94
Kolkata11.00%6%11%11%16%125
Ahmedabad8.00%5%6%7%14%326
Chennai31.00%0%19%32%42%19
Surat5.75%4%6%5%8%172
Jaipur10.00%5%11%11%13%77
Chandigarh8.75%5%8%9%13%67
Bhopal5.00%3%5%6%6%43
Lucknow10.25%4%12%11%14%77

About Article 370 Movie

Article 370 is an Indian Hindi-language political action drama film, released on 23 February 2024. The film is written by Aditya Dhar and directed by Aditya Suhas Jambhale. It is produced by Jyoti Deshpande, Aditya Dhar and Lokesh Dhar under the banner of Jio Studios and B62 Studios. It stars Yami Gautam, Priyamani, Arun Govil and Vaibhav Tatwawadi in the lead roles alongside Kiran Karmarkar, Divya Seth Shah and Raj Zutshi in supporting roles.

— ENDS —

Check Also: Article 370 Box Office Collection | Worldwide | Day Wise | Budget | Hit Or Flop

Follow Us: Facebook | Instagram | Twitter | Youtube

Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Box Office Adda does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.

BoxOfficeAddaTeam

Most trusted portal for All India Movie News and Boxoffice Updates.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button