Quickly

Article 370 Box Office Collection Day 12

Article 370 performed well on its first 11 days at the box office and earned an estimated ₹ 56.29 Cr India net. Here is Article 370’s 12th-day box office collection and Occupancy.

Article 370 Box Office Collection Day 12

Article 370 earned ₹ 1.85 Cr India net on its twelfth day (early estimates).

Article 370 Day 12 Box Office Collection

DayAmountChange (±%)
Day 1₹ 6.12 CrN/A
Day 2₹ 9.08 Cr+48.37%
Day 3₹ 10.25 Cr+12.89%
Day 4₹ 3.60 Cr-64.88%
Day 5₹ 3.55 Cr-1.39%
Day 6₹ 3.15 Cr-11.27%
Day 7₹ 3.07 Cr-2.54%
Day 8₹ 3.12 Cr+1.63%
Day 9₹ 5.25 Cr+68.27%
Day 10₹ 7.25 Cr+38.10%
Day 11₹ 1.85 Cr * rough data-75.17%
Day 12₹ 1.85 Cr * early estimates
Total₹ 58.14 Cr

Article 370 Day 12 Worldwide Gross Box Office Collection

ScheduleAmount
India box office Nett₹ – Cr
India box office Gross₹ – Cr
Overseas Gross₹ – Cr
Worldwide collections Gross₹ – Cr

Article 370 Day 12 Occupancy

Article 370 Day 12 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 6.72%

Afternoon Shows: 9.72%

Evening Shows: 11.74%

Night Shows: 16.20%

Article 370 had an overall 11.10% Hindi Occupancy on Tuesday, March 05, 2024.

Article 370 Day 12 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai12.50%7%10%14%19%542
National Capital Region (NCR)8.50%6%8%9%11%568
Pune13.50%8%13%13%20%214
Bengaluru12.00%6%10%14%18%183
Hyderabad12.50%7%11%14%18%99
Kolkata10.50%6%11%11%14%125
Ahmedabad9.25%5%6%8%18%336
Chennai34.00%0%19%41%42%20
Surat7.00%4%8%8%8%170
Jaipur13.75%6%14%14%21%76
Chandigarh9.25%6%8%10%13%70
Bhopal23.00%24%19%22%27%56
Lucknow12.25%11%12%15%11%77

About Article 370 Movie

Article 370 is an Indian Hindi-language political action drama film, released on 23 February 2024. The film is written by Aditya Dhar and directed by Aditya Suhas Jambhale. It is produced by Jyoti Deshpande, Aditya Dhar and Lokesh Dhar under the banner of Jio Studios and B62 Studios. It stars Yami Gautam, Priyamani, Arun Govil and Vaibhav Tatwawadi in the lead roles alongside Kiran Karmarkar, Divya Seth Shah and Raj Zutshi in supporting roles.

— ENDS —

Check Also: Article 370 Box Office Collection | Worldwide | Day Wise | Budget | Hit Or Flop

Follow Us: Facebook | Instagram | Twitter | Youtube

Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Box Office Adda does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.

BoxOfficeAddaTeam

Most trusted portal for All India Movie News and Boxoffice Updates.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button