Quickly

Bhaiyya Ji Box Office Collection Day 3

Bhaiyya Ji performed well on its first 2 days at the box office and earned an estimated ₹ 3.1 Cr India net. Here is Bhaiyya Ji’s 3rd-day box office collection and Occupancy.

Bhaiyya Ji Box Office Collection Day 3
Bhaiyya Ji Box Office Collection Day 3

Bhaiyya Ji earned around 1.90 Cr India net on its third day (early estimates).

Bhaiyya Ji Day 3 Box Office Collection

DayDateAmountChange (±%)
Day 124-May-2024 (Fri)₹ 1.35 CrN/A
Day 226-May-2024 (Sat)₹ 1.75 Cr+29.63%
Day 325-May-2024 (Sun)₹ 1.90 Cr * early estimates
Total₹ 5.00 Cr

Bhaiyya Ji Day 3 Worldwide Gross Box Office Collection

ScheduleAmount
India box office Nett
India box office Gross
Overseas Gross
Worldwide collections Gross

Bhaiyya Ji Day 3 Occupancy

Bhaiyya Ji Day 3 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 7.37%

Afternoon Shows: 16.46%

Evening Shows: 14.85%

Night Shows: 12.39%

Bhaiyya Ji had an overall 12.77% Hindi Occupancy on Sunday, May 26, 2024.

Bhaiyya Ji Day 3 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai11.25%6%14%14%11%326
National Capital Region (NCR)12.00%8%16%15%9%468
Pune16.00%8%20%23%13%119
Bengaluru14.75%7%16%24%12%102
Hyderabad15.50%13%16%10%23%46
Kolkata8.50%5%12%7%10%121
Ahmedabad13.00%8%18%12%14%256
Chennai70.50%0%76%0%65%8
Surat10.00%5%12%11%12%128
Jaipur21.00%10%28%27%19%98
Chandigarh9.00%7%15%5%9%50
Bhopal6.67%0%8%7%5%55
Lucknow15.75%11%21%17%14%106

About Bhaiyya Ji 

Bhaiyya Ji is a Hindi-language action drama film, released on 24 May 2024. The film was written and directed by Apoorv Singh Karki.

It is produced by Vinod Bhanushali and Kamlesh Bhanushali under the banner of Bhanushali Studios Limited in collaboration with SSO Productions of Shael Oswal and Samiksha Oswal.

Bhaiyya Ji stars Manoj Bajpayee in lead role and Suvinder Vicky, Jatin Goswami, Vipin Sharma and Zoya Hussain in supporting roles.

— ENDS —

Follow Us: Facebook | Instagram | Twitter | Youtube

Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Box Office Adda does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.

All Bollywood Movies Box Office Collection (Movies Running in Theaters)

Movie NameBudget (Cost+P&A)India Nett CollectionWorldwide CollectionVerdict (Hit or Flop)
Bhaiyya Ji₹ 1.44 Cr₹ 1.44 Cr
Kartam Bhugtam₹ 1 Cr₹ 1.25 Cr
The Garfield Movie (English)₹ 500 Cr₹ 4.55 Cr₹ 476 Cr
IF (English)₹ 900 Cr₹ 1.25 Cr₹ 590 Cr
Srikanth₹ 24 Cr₹ 33.20 Cr₹ 41.86 CrHit
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes (English)₹ 1330 Cr₹ 25 Cr₹ 2200 CrHit
Ruslaan₹ 20 Cr₹ 4.09 Cr₹ 4.84 CrFlop
Love Sex Aur Dhokha 2₹ 20 Cr₹ 0.95 Cr₹ 1.15 CrDisaster
Luv You Shankar₹ 8 Cr0.30 Cr₹ 0.54 CrDisaster
Do Aur Do Pyaar₹ 10 Cr₹ 4.08 Cr₹ 5.60 CrFlop
Maidaan₹ 200 Cr₹ 45.64 Cr₹ 60.17 CrFlop
Bade Miyan Chote Miyan₹ 350 Cr₹ 56.62 Cr₹ 92.44 CrFlop
Ghostbusters Frozen Empire (English)₹ 830 Cr₹ 4.45 Cr₹ 1658 CrHit
Godzilla x Kong: The New Empire (English)₹ 1200 Cr₹ 104.52 Cr₹ 4670 CrHit
Crew₹ 75 Cr₹ 86.42 Cr₹ 152.91 CrHit
Madgaon Express₹ 30 Cr₹ 36.30 Cr₹ 46.39 CrHit
Swatantrya Veer Savarkar₹ 20 Cr₹ 24 Cr₹ 31.23 CrHit
Kung Fu Panda 4₹ 710 Cr₹ 36.47 Cr₹ 4385 CrHit
Bastar – The Naxal Story₹ 15 Cr₹ 1.30 Cr₹ 3 CrFlop
Yodha₹ 55 Cr₹ 32.45 Cr₹ 50 CrFlop
Shaitaan₹ 65 Cr₹ 149.49 Cr₹ 211.06 CrHit
All Of Us Strangers (English)₹ 112 Cr₹ 0.20 Cr₹ 0.20 CrFlop
Tera Kya Hoga Lovely₹ 6 Cr₹ 0.10 Cr₹ 0.10 CrDisaster
Alpha Beta Gamma₹ 3 Cr₹ 0.05 Cr₹ 0.05 CrDisaster
Daket Of Dholpur₹ 2 Cr₹ 0.05 Cr₹ 0.05 CrDisaster
Operation Valentine (Telugu)₹ 42 Cr₹ 8.10 Cr₹ 9.75 CrFlop
Laapataa Ladies₹ 20 Cr₹ 18.59 Cr₹ 23.29 CrFlop
Dune: Part Two (English)₹ 1575 Crore₹ 14.53 Cr ₹ 1586.40 CrAverage
All India Rank₹ 5 Cr₹ 0.37 Cr₹ 0.42 CrDisaster
Article 370₹ 20 Cr₹ 70.06 Cr₹ 95.25 CrBlockbuster
Crakk₹ 80 Cr₹ 13.23 Cr₹ 17.08 CrFlop
Kasoombo (Gujarati)₹ 15 Cr₹ 8.06 Cr₹ 9.45 CrFlop
Madame Web (English)₹ 800 Cr₹ 1.50 Cr₹ 830 CrDisaster
Kuch Khattaa Ho Jaay₹ 16 Cr₹ 1.47 Cr₹ 1.70 CrDisaster
Aakhir Palaayan Kab Tak…?₹ 10 Cr₹ 0.58 Cr₹ 0.68 CrDisaster
Teri Baaton Mein Aisa Uljha Jiya₹ 75 Cr₹ 77.66 Cr₹ 129.80 CrHit
Argylle (English)₹ 1665 Cr₹ 1.50 Cr₹ 800 CrFlop
Eagle (Telugu)₹ 35 Cr₹ 22.88 Cr₹ 30 CrFlop
Fighter₹ 250 Cr₹ 199.45 Cr₹ 337.20 CrHit
Main Atal Hoon₹ 12 Cr₹ 8.65 Cr₹ 9.18 CrFlop
The Beekeeper (English)₹ 330 Cr1.97 Cr₹ 1270 CrBelow-Average
Anyone But You (English)₹ 200 Cr1.85 Cr₹ 1820 CrBelow-Average
Night Swim (English)₹ 125 Cr0.41 Cr₹ 450 CrBelow-Average
695₹ 8 Cr₹ 0.30 Cr₹ 0.90 CrDisaster
Haiwan₹ 2 Cr₹ 0.01 Cr₹ 0.02 CrDisaster
Merry Christmas₹ 60 Cr₹ 18.30 Cr₹ 26.02 CrFlop
Captain Miller (Tamil)₹ 50 Cr₹ 58.75 Cr₹ 105.98 CrHit
Hanuman (Telugu)₹ 40 Cr₹ 214.61 Cr₹ 304.04 CrAll Time Blockbuster
Fire Of Love: RED₹ 4 Cr₹ 0.01 Cr₹ 0.01 CrDisaster
Tauba Tera Jalwa₹ 6 Cr₹ 0.80 Cr₹ 0.80 CrFlop

BoxOfficeAddaTeam

Most trusted portal for All India Movie News and Boxoffice Updates.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button