Quickly

Bhimaa Box Office Collection Day 4

Bhimaa performed well on its first 3 days at the box office and earned an estimated ₹ 6.43 Cr India net. Here is Bhimaa’s 4th-day box office collection and Occupancy.

Bhimaa Box Office Collection Day 4

Bhimaa earned around 0.70 Cr India net on its fourth day.

Bhimaa 4 Days Box Office Collection

DayDateAmountChange (±%)
Day 108-Mar-2024 (Fri)₹ 2.90 CrN/A
Day 209-Mar-2024 (Sat)₹ 1.87 Cr * rough data35.52%
Day 310-Mar-2024 (Sun)₹ 1.66 Cr * rough data11.23%
Day 411-Mar-2024 (Mon)₹ 0.70 Cr * early estimates
Total₹ 7.13 Cr

Bhimaa Day 1 Worldwide Gross Box Office Collection

ScheduleAmount
India box office Nett
India box office Gross
Overseas Gross
Worldwide collections Gross

Bhimaa Day 4 Occupancy

Bhimaa Day 4 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 16.78%

Afternoon Shows: 20.05%

Evening Shows: 15.45%

Night Shows: 18.00%

Bhimaa had an overall 17.57% Telugu Occupancy on Monday, March 11, 2024.

Bhimaa Day 4 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad14.75%17%15%13%14%326
Bengaluru20.00%17%23%17%23%154
Chennai29.25%15%37%23%42%21
Vijayawada8.75%7%10%9%9%73
Warangal39.00%43%39%38%36%20
Guntur15.00%17%13%16%14%34
Vizag-Visakhapatnam20.75%20%23%19%21%96
Nizamabad4.33%5%3%0%5%9
National Capital Region (NCR)18.33%6%43%6%0%8
Mumbai30.33%0%60%1%30%7
Karimnagar50.75%43%47%77%36%12
Mahbubnagar26.50%28%30%25%23%8
Kakinada13.00%10%15%12%15%18

About Bhimaa Movie

Bhimaa is an Indian Telugu-language fantasy action drama film, released on 8 March 2024. The film is directed by A. Harsha and produced by  K. K. Radhamohan under the banner Sri Sathya Sai Arts.

Bhimaa stars Gopichand in the lead role alongside Priya Bhavani Shankar, Malvika Sharma, Nassar, Naresh, Poorna, Vennela Kishore, Raghu Babu, Mukesh Tiwari, Chammak Chandra, Niharika Konidela and Rohini in supporting roles.

— ENDS —

Must Read: Bhimaa Box Office Collection | Worldwide | Day Wise | Budget | Hit Or Flop

Follow Us: Facebook | Instagram | Twitter | Youtube

Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Box Office Adda does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.

BoxOfficeAddaTeam

Most trusted portal for All India Movie News and Boxoffice Updates.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button