Quickly

Operation Valentine Box Office Collection Day 5

Operation Valentine performed well on its first 4 days at the box office and earned an estimated ₹ 6.27 Cr India net. Here is Operation Valentine’s 5th-day box office collection and Occupancy.

Operation Valentine Box Office Collection Day 5

Operation Valentine earned ₹ 0.91 Cr India net on its fifth day for all languages.

Operation Valentine Day 5 Box Office Collection

DayAmountChange (±%)
Day 1₹ 1.45 Cr [Te: 1.2 Cr ; Hi: 0.25 Cr]N/A
Day 2₹ 1.95 Cr [Te: 1.5 Cr ; Hi: 0.45 Cr]+34.48%
Day 3₹ 1.85 Cr [Te: 1.45 Cr ; Hi: 0.4 Cr]-5.13%
Day 4₹ 1.02 Cr [Te: 0.88 Cr ; Hi: 0.14] * rough data-44.86%
Day 5₹ 0.91 Cr * early estimates
Total₹ 7.18 Cr

Operation Valentine Day 5 Worldwide Gross Box Office Collection

ScheduleAmount
India box office Nett₹ – Cr
India box office Gross₹ – Cr
Overseas Gross₹ – Cr
Worldwide collections Gross₹ – Cr

Operation Valentine Day 5 Occupancy

Operation Valentine Day 5 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 16.14%

Afternoon Shows: 16.29%

Evening Shows: 13.76%

Night Shows: 12.27%

Operation Valentine had an overall 14.62% Telugu Occupancy on Tuesday, March 05, 2024.

Operation Valentine Day 5 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad15.75%18%14%16%15%293
Bengaluru12.50%15%18%12%5%179
Chennai29.25%23%40%15%39%29
Vijayawada8.75%11%6%9%9%81
Warangal32.50%41%31%31%27%17
Guntur12.50%12%12%14%12%28
Vizag-Visakhapatnam16.25%20%17%15%13%106
Nizamabad12.25%14%14%14%7%6
National Capital Region (NCR)0.00%00%0%0%3
Mumbai5.00%7%6%0%2%12
Karimnagar4.25%5%5%4%3%11
Mahbubnagar11.25%12%21%6%6%4
Kakinada11.00%10%11%10%13%33

Operation Valentine Day 5 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 7.44%

Afternoon Shows: 7.70%

Evening Shows: 10.27%

Night Shows: 9.06%

Operation Valentine had an overall 8.62% Hindi Occupancy on Tuesday, March 05, 2024.

Operation Valentine Day 5 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai16.75%8%14%19%26%73
National Capital Region (NCR)5.00%3%5%8%4%99
Pune8.25%16%6%2%9%36
Bengaluru17.00%12%8%0%31%20
Hyderabad11.00%9%11%18%6%19
Kolkata8.50%9%8%16%1%39
Ahmedabad2.25%4%1%2%2%34
Chennai11.00%0%0%0%11%2
Surat4.25%4%4%4%5%31
Jaipur5.33%7%7%2%0%13
Chandigarh29.00%9%100%4%3%6
Bhopal5.33%5%1%0%10%19
Lucknow11.25%4%4%34%3%21

About Operation Valentine Movie

Operation Valentine is an Indian Telugu-Hindi language action thriller film, released on 1 March 2024. The film is written and directed by Shakti Pratap Singh Hada. The film is produced by Sandeep Mudda and Sony Pictures Entertainment. It stars Varun Tej, Manushi Chhillar, Navdeep and Mir Sarwar in the lead roles.

— ENDS —

Check Also: Operation Valentine Box Office Collection | Worldwide | Day Wise | Budget | Hit Or Flop

Follow Us: Facebook | Instagram | Twitter | Youtube

Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Box Office Adda does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.

BoxOfficeAddaTeam

Most trusted portal for All India Movie News and Boxoffice Updates.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button